Ordering Online is now cheaper than Phone orders
Currently not accepting online orders
Tru Soul Food Kitchen Creedmoor Restaurant
1597 North Carolina 56, Creedmoor, NC
Food Menu
Entrees
Fried Chicken
$14.00Baked Chicken
$14.00Jerk Chicken (6)
$15.00Pork Chop (2 Piece)
$17.00Turkey Wings
OUT OF STOCK$18.00Turkey BBQ
$17.00Hamburger & Gravy
$17.00Oxtails
$25.00Shrimp (12)
$18.00Fish
$16.00Pig Feet
$16.00Ribs
$17.00Vegetable Plate
$12.0020 party wings
$20.00whole wings
$1.50party wings
$1.003 fish and fries
$20.0010 shrimp and fries
$20.00side of fries
$5.0010 shrimp
$15.00fries
$5.00mac
$5.00
Sides
Side Meat
Side of Fried Chicken
$6.50Side of Baked Chicken
$6.50Side of Jerk Chicken (6)
$8.50Side of Pork Chop
$7.00Side of Turkey Wings
OUT OF STOCK$10.00Side of Turkey BBQ
$9.00Side of Hamburger & Gravy
$10.00Side of Shrimp (6)
$6.00Side of Fish
$8.00Side of Pig Feet (Quart)
$8.00Side of Ribs
$10.00Side of Oxtails
$16.00
Desserts
Red Velvet Cake
$6.50Double Chocolate
$6.50Lemon Cake
$6.50Pineapple
$6.50Birthday Cake
$6.50Carrot Cake
$6.50Italian Cream
$6.50Banana Pudding Cake
$6.50Strawberry Crunch Cake
$6.50German Chocolate
$6.50Yellow Chocolate
$6.505 Flavor Poundcake
OUT OF STOCK$6.50Strawberry Shortcake
OUT OF STOCK$6.50Coconut Cake
OUT OF STOCK$6.50Love
OUT OF STOCK$8.00Oreo Cake
OUT OF STOCK$6.50Strawberry
$6.50Strawberry Lemonade
OUT OF STOCK$6.50Cheesecake
OUT OF STOCK$5.00Strawberry Lemon Cake
OUT OF STOCK$6.50
Soul Starter ($8 Deals)
Bar Menu
Bottled Beer
Vodka
Aristocrat Vodka
$5.00Absolut Vodka
$8.00Amsterdam Vodka
$10.00Ciroc Vodka
$10.00Grey Goose
$10.00New Amsterdam Mango
$10.00New Amsterdam Peach
$10.00Pinnacle Vodka
$10.00Tito’s
$10.00Aristocrat Vodka DBL
$10.00Absolut Vodka DBL
$16.00Amsterdam Vodka DBL
$10.00Ciroc Vodka DBL
$16.00Grey Goose DBL
$16.00New Amsterdam Mango DBL
$10.00New Amsterdam Peach DBL
$10.00Pinnacle Vodka DBL
$10.00Tito’s DBL
$16.00
Gin
Rum
Tequila
Aristocrat Tequila Gold
$5.00Aristocrat Tequila White
$5.00Casamigos
$10.00Don Julio
$11.01Espolõn
$10.00Patron
$10.08Patron Reposado
$11.941800 Silver
$10.001800 Reposado
$10.00Lunazul Blanco
$10.00Don Julio 1942
$30.00Espolón DBL
$18.00Aristocrat Tequila White DBL
$10.00Casamigos DBL
$19.74Don Julio DBL
$60.00Don Julio 1942 DBL
$76.38Patron DBL
$20.16Patron Reposado DBL
$23.881800 Silver DBL
$16.001800 Reposado DBL
$16.00Lunazul Blanco DBL
$16.00
Whiskey / Bourbon
Jack Daniel's - Gentleman Jack
$10.00Jack Daniel’s Tennessee Whiskey
$10.00Jim Beam Kentucky Straight
$8.00Jim Beam Honey
$8.00Buffalo Trace (Liter)
$10.00Jameson Whiskey
$10.00Woodford Reserve
$8.00Makers Mark
$10.00Crown
$10.00Crown Apple
$10.00Uncle Nearest
$10.00Gentleman Jack DBL
$16.00Jack Daniel’s Tennessee Whiskey DBL
$16.00Jim Beam Kentucky Straight DBL
$10.00Jim Beam Honey DBL
$10.00Buffalo Trace (Liter) DBL
$16.00Jameson Whiskey DBL
$16.00Fireball DBL
$10.00Makers Mark DBL
$16.00
Cognac
Liqueurs & Cordials
Amarito Amaretto
$5.00Blue Curacao
$5.00Courvoisier
$10.00Kahlua
$10.00Melone
$5.00Southern Comfort
$10.00Triple Sec Orange
$5.00Amarito Amaretto DBL
$10.00Blue Curacao DBL
$10.00Cointreau DBL
$20.00Courvoisier DBL
$16.00Fireball DBL
$10.00Hennessy DBL
$20.00Hennessy Privilege DBL
$25.38Kahlua DBL
$16.00Melone DBL
$10.00Southern Comfort DBL
$16.00Triple Sec Orange DBL
$10.00
House Cocktails
Old Fashioned
$10.00Margarita
$10.00Long Island Iced Tea
$10.00Strawberry Bliss
$10.00Espresso Martini
$10.00Creedmoor Sunrise
$10.00Southern Mule
$10.00Honey Bee Delight
$10.00Tru Screwdriver
$10.00Lemon Drop
$10.00Cosmo
$10.00Liquid Marijuana
$10.00Blue Motorcycle
$10.00Sex On The Beach
$10.00Bahama Mama
$10.00Green Tea Shot
$10.00Amaretto Sour
$10.00
Lennisha Rodman Event
N/A Beverages
Fountain Drink
Tru Drinks
Can Soda
Coca-Cola
Coca-Cola Original Taste — the crisp, refreshing taste you know and love$2.00Sprite
Classic, cool, crisp lemon-lime flavored taste that's caffeine free$2.00Pepsi
$2.00Mountain Dew
OUT OF STOCK$2.00Diet Pepsi
Take a Diet Coke break with this refreshing, no-calorie soft drink$2.00Sunkust
OUT OF STOCK$2.00
Jamaican Soda
Catering Menu
Catering Fried Meats
Catering Fried Chicken Mix (25)
$45.00Catering Fried Party Wings (25)
$25.00Catering Fried Breasts (25)
OUT OF STOCK$80.00Catering Fried Thighs (25)
OUT OF STOCK$35.00Catering Fried Legs (25)
OUT OF STOCK$35.00Catering Fried Shrimp (25)
OUT OF STOCK$20.00Catering Fried Whiting (25)
OUT OF STOCK$45.00Catering Fried Flounder (25)
OUT OF STOCK$50.00Catering Fried Catfish (25)
OUT OF STOCK$45.00
Catering Sides
Mac & Cheese - Catering
OUT OF STOCKCabbage - Catering
OUT OF STOCK$45.00Collards - Catering
OUT OF STOCK$45.00String Beans - Catering
OUT OF STOCK$45.00Yams - Catering
OUT OF STOCK$45.00Rice & Gravy - Catering
OUT OF STOCK$40.00Mashed Potatoes & Gravy
OUT OF STOCK$45.00Potato Salad
OUT OF STOCK$45.00Coleslaw
OUT OF STOCK$45.00Cornbread (50 Pieces)
OUT OF STOCK$50.00
Accessories
whole wings
$1.50
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1